Disposal of Furniture Scrap and e-waste IT Hardware Items
ClosedRef Tender Notice No.01/2026-27 (Scrap)
Work description
Disposal of Furniture Scrap Unserviceable items stored in CMDA Tower I Egmore and Food Grain Godown at KWMC Koyambedu and e waste IT Hardware Items stored in CMDA Tower I Egmore
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Egmore
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600008
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTendernotice135.83 KB
- Tender_Schedule.pdfTender Documents273.18 KB
- BOQ_835464.xlsPrice Bid420 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗