Department of Sugar › TN Co-operative Sugar Federation(TNCSF)

Purchase of Electrical and Hardware items

ClosedRef DDCSM/143/E-Tender/2026-27/D1

Work description

Tender Notice for Purchase of Electrical and Hardware items

Key details

Tender value
₹50,000
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
DDCSM - Palacode
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
636808

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice for Purchase of Electrical and Hardware items537.25 KB
  • BOQ_838468.xlsfor BOQ237 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗