Parangipettai block Block Development Officer (BP) Scrap vehicle No TN31-G-0594 (Bolero) Minimum Bid Valve
ClosedRef A4/2473/2024
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹42,000
- EMD
- ₹420
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- panchayat union parangipettai
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 608502
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender376.45 KB
- BOQ_834414.xlsBOQ233.5 KB
- Documents.pdfDocuments300.35 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗