Purchase and Replacement of Instruments along with Accessories for the Full Climatic Station at Karunkuzhi, Chengalpattu
ClosedRef FCS_02_2026_2027
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹720
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Maintenance Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Piece-work
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Karunkuzhi,Madhurandakam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 603303
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice905.02 KB
- BOQ_835652.xlsBOQ340.5 KB
- TENDERDOCUMENT.pdfTender Document655.72 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗