Directorate of Town Panchayats › Nagercoil Zone › Mulagumoodu Town Panchayat

Kanniyakumari District - Mulagumoodu Town Panchayat - SDRF 2026-27

ClosedRef 342 (1)/2026

Work description

Providing new bore well at Ward No.5 Pandarakonam road near Office campus in Mulagumoodu Town Panchayat.

Key details

Tender value
₹4.00 L
EMD
₹4,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Mulagumoodu Town Panchayat
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
629167

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftender notice1216.26 KB
  • BOQ_838583.xlsprice bid302 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗