Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

Civil Work

16h leftRef 2026-27/2026_MCD_288366_1/8_2
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Imp. Dev. of Road Lane by Providing RMC from H. No. 1260 to H. No. 758 and side lane in Gali No. -11, Sadar Bazar in Ward No. -81/CSPZ Quresh Nagar.

Key details

Tender value
₹13.67 L
EMD
₹27,336
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
2ND FLOOR, Old Hindu Collage, Kashmere Gate, Delhi
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110006

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAbstract3177.07 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfGeneral conditon13373.63 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfNIT copy340.15 KB
  • BOQ_336379.xlsPrice Bid Sheet280.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗