Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Cheeka

Providing high Jhulla and Gym in Parks of R-1, R-2 in ward no 7

ClosedRef 202657042B01 F615 497B 964E 131AD88C432B307ULB

Key details

Tender value
₹8.18 L
EMD
₹15,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Cheeka
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
136034

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 08:45 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 08:45 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 08:45 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfcbd711 KB
  • BOQ_622916.xlsboq282 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗