Door to Door Collection of Waste Transportation of Waste and Scientific handling and Treatment of Waste including Operation and Maintenance of Waste Management Assets created and handed over under SBM(G) as per fund available under VP Fund or XV FC
3d leftRef VP/TLE/e-TENDER NOTICE/2026-27/2731
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.32 L
- EMD
- ₹18,641
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- V.P. Taleigao, Tiswadi-Goa
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403002
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT notice with Tender documents1331.03 KB
- BOQ_31654.xlsBOQ294.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗