Indian Air Force › HQ MC NAGPUR - IAF › BRD AF STN NASIK - IAF

DEVELOPMENT OF 02 LINES FOR C17

14h leftRef 1CIMD/604/61/Tech/BM-II
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Aviation
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
AFS OJHAR
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
422221

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEoI of 02 lines Engine Lifting Trolley and cradle FOR EOI C17381.12 KB
  • EOIC17.pdfEoI FOR 02 LINES Engine Lifting Trolley and cradle FOR C17363.67 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗