DEVELOPMENT OF 02 LINES FOR C17
14h leftRef 1CIMD/604/61/Tech/BM-II
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Aviation
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- AFS OJHAR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 422221
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfEoI of 02 lines Engine Lifting Trolley and cradle FOR EOI C17381.12 KB
- EOIC17.pdfEoI FOR 02 LINES Engine Lifting Trolley and cradle FOR C17363.67 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗