Repair and Renovation of Gauge Hut at RD 322585 of Rajasthan Feeder
ClosedRef 08/Rajasthan/FZR/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹16,300
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Executive Engineer RF Canal and GW Div FZR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 152003
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice288.92 KB
- SBDGaugeHut.pdfSBD405.56 KB
- BOQ_353231.xlsBOQ280.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗