Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle › EE Capital Complex Division

Mtc. Of Govt. residential building during the year 2026- 27 SH Providing and fitting fixing of Aluminium framed windows in different type quarters at Malanchaniwas Govt. Quarter Complex, Agartala under the jurisdiction of Central-I Sub-Divisi

2d leftRef 39/DNIT/EE/CCD/PWD/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹9.44 L
EMD
₹18,886
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Kunjaban
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799006

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfpnit4412.21 KB
  • fdnit.pdffdnit3588.49 KB
  • BOQ_77677.xlsBOQ285 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗