National Forensic Sciences University › NFSU Tripura Campus

Extension of Profile Sheet roofing Adjacent to New Classrooms at Rooftop of Academic Block , NFSU-Tripura Campus,Radhanagar

15h leftRef 43/NFSU-TC/ENGG/CD/2025/02
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
21 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
NFSU Tripura Campus
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799001

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document with drawing1410.64 KB
  • BOQ_969291.xlsFinancial BOQ343 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗