Director Horticulture and Soil Conservation

empanelment of Principal Firm / Local Authorized Dealer for supply of the Govt Approved Hybrid Vegetable Seed

ClosedRef No.F.1 (14) TSHM/Estt/2026-27/28013
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

RFP for empanelment of Principal Firm or Local Authorized Dealer for supply of the Govt Approved Hybrid Vegetable Seed (Winter)

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹30,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Supply of Materials
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Directortae of Horticulture Agartala
District
Agartala
State
Tripura
Pincode
799001

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT340.06 KB
  • DNITVegeteble.pdfDNIT7356.01 KB
  • BOQ_77372.xlsBOQ282 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗