PWD › CE RandB Pir Panjal › SE RandB Reasi › EE RandB Mahore

Construction of Elementary Building Less Schools Primary at PS GUNGLI LADH

2h leftRef Short e-NIT No. 28 of 2026-27 Dated 20/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

BOQ

Key details

Tender value
₹45.77 L
EMD
₹91,540
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Global Tenders
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Mahore
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
182315

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfShort e-NIT No. 28 of 2026-27 Dated 20/08/20261481.74 KB
  • BOQ_1074933.xlsConstruction of Elementary Building Less Schools Primary at PS GUNGLI LADH366 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗