Repair and maintenance works of Ambulances of Directorate of Health Services, Kashmir
16h leftRef 03_SHTO_2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹47,800
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Repair and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Bemina Srinagar
- District
- Srinagar
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 190018
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfeNIT1051.95 KB
- BOQ_1082089.xlsFinancial Bid354 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗