Renovation and Modernization of Receiving Stations, Zakura, Habbak,Zoonimar, Awantbahwan, Old Ellahibagh, Khanyar and Rainawari.
17h leftRef e-NIT No. STD I / 14 of 2026-27 Dated 18/07/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹19,500
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Srinagar
- District
- Srinagar
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 190001
Dates
- Published
- 18 Jul 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download from
- 19 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice244.48 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD277.5 KB
- BOQ_1034601.xlsPrice Bid354.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗