DC-PDD › CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir

Rate Contract for Providing of Power connection to various Gram Panchayats for provisioning of separate electricity connections in the name of BSNL- Bharat Net ABP under Amended Bharat Net Project under the jurisdiction of ED Ganderbal

1h leftRef EDG/V/066 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹10.00 L
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
20 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
GANDERBAL
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
191201

Dates

Published
18 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
18 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER113.68 KB
  • SBD066.pdfSBD435.11 KB
  • BOQ_1034719.xlsPRICE BID335 KB
  • TECH001.pdfTECH SPECS14066.13 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗