Construction and improvement of Wooden Watch Tower in Kanwas Kibbar KHANP Area Wildlife Division Kishtwar Under Mitigation Plan during year 2026 27
1h leftRef NIT 31 OF 2026 27 Wooden watch tower Kanwas Kibbar
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.52 L
- EMD
- ₹5,040
- Tender fee
- ₹600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Kibbar,Dachhan.
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 182205
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender document as per e-NIT.2393 KB
- BOQ_1072190.xlsBOQ288 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗