Ompora Canal-Construction of regulatory gate at bifurcation of canal at wadipora, Construction of lining wall and culvert and raising of existing lining wall onCanal D/S RD-500 m at Khanpora and downstream wadipora bifurcation and hajam mohallah
1h leftRef enit05 of 08 2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹11.83 L
- EMD
- ₹23,660
- Tender fee
- ₹600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Budgam
- District
- Budgam
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 191111
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 5 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfenit 05 of 08 20264980.56 KB
- BOQ_1058224.xlsboq306.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗