Engineers India Limited,MoPNG › Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG

PRE TENDER MEETING FOR SECURE REMOTE ACCESS SOLUTION AT EIL

14h leftRef PRE TENDER MEETING FOR SECURE REMOTE ACCESS SOLUTION AT EIL
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
EIL NEW DELHI
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110066

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPRE TENDER MEETING FOR SECURE REMOTE ACCESS SOLUTION AT EIL1095.17 KB
  • NOTAPPLICABLE1.xlsNOT APPLICABLE25 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗