Civil Work
16h leftRef 2026-27/2026_MCD_288362_1/8_1
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Imp. Dev. of Gali Quila Kadam Sharif from H. No. 6714 to K-49 and adjoining lanes by providing RMC and Drainage System in Ward No. -80/CSPZ, Ramnagar.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹13.35 L
- EMD
- ₹26,702
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- 2ND FLOOR, Old Hindu Collage, Kashmere Gate, Delhi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110000
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:35 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAbstract2897.62 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfgeneral condition13373.63 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfNIT Copy340.15 KB
- BOQ_336373.xlsPrice Bid Sheed280.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗