Construction of 10000lt OHT at Puliyampatti H/o Thiruppuli Nadu
ClosedRef 3329/2025/T3 Hilly pts
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of 10000lt OHT at Puliyampatti Ho.Thirupulinadu
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Union office Kollihills
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 637411
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Union office Kollihills
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice2047.02 KB
- ThiruppuliBIT.pdfTender Documents3866.77 KB
- BOQ_837254.xlsBOQ359.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗