Munitions India Limited › Cordite Factory Aruvankadu Aruvankadu Tamil Nadu

Demolition of Old and abandoned buildings No.117, 117/2, 753, 393, 558, 809, 810, 392, 1045, 952, 904, 213, 449, 946, 637, 323, 560 at Cordite Factory Aruvankadu.

Closing within the hourRef TE/CFA/10/EO/CIVIL/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹6,435
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Cordite Factory Aruvankadu/Tamilnadu/India
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
643202

Dates

Published
21 Jul 2026, 05:45 am
Document download from
21 Jul 2026, 05:45 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Jul 2026, 05:45 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender661.35 KB
  • sc.pdfSpecial Conditions432.74 KB
  • Compliance.xlsCompliance Statement41.5 KB
  • sd.pdfSelf-Declaration422.45 KB
  • SDnearrelative.pdfSelf-Declaration- near relatives691.35 KB
  • gc.pdfGeneral Conditions and Instructions to bidders738.06 KB
  • Scopeofwork.pdfScope of Work431.59 KB
  • BOQ_332291.xlsBOQ365 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗