Demolition of Old and abandoned buildings No.117, 117/2, 753, 393, 558, 809, 810, 392, 1045, 952, 904, 213, 449, 946, 637, 323, 560 at Cordite Factory Aruvankadu.
Closing within the hourRef TE/CFA/10/EO/CIVIL/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹6,435
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Cordite Factory Aruvankadu/Tamilnadu/India
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 643202
Dates
- Published
- 21 Jul 2026, 05:45 am
- Document download from
- 21 Jul 2026, 05:45 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Jul 2026, 05:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender661.35 KB
- sc.pdfSpecial Conditions432.74 KB
- Compliance.xlsCompliance Statement41.5 KB
- sd.pdfSelf-Declaration422.45 KB
- SDnearrelative.pdfSelf-Declaration- near relatives691.35 KB
- gc.pdfGeneral Conditions and Instructions to bidders738.06 KB
- Scopeofwork.pdfScope of Work431.59 KB
- BOQ_332291.xlsBOQ365 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗