PWD - CE AND AS › ACE - UDAIPUR › SE-PRATAPGARH › EE-II-PRATAPGARH

15) Const. of Missing Link Roads and Rehabilation of Non-Patchable Roads Package No. NP-ML-2026-27-15

ClosedRef SE, PWD Circle, Pratapgarh NIT No. 02/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.12 Cr
EMD
₹4.23 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Dhariyawad
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
313605

Dates

Published
15 Aug 2026, 10:40 am
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 10:40 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
15 Aug 2026, 10:40 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSE, PWD Circle, Pratapgarh NIT No. 02/2026-273078.39 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfAgreement30501.13 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfSpecial Conditions along with RPWA-100 for Road Works 19.01.20265769.88 KB
  • BOQ_1045872.xlsBOQ398 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗