REPAIR/ MAINT OF CEILING FAN, EXHAUST FAN, PEDESTAL FAN, WALL MOUNTED FAN, AIR-CIRCULATORS, ELECTRICALLY OPERATED TURBO VENTILLATORS AND ALLIED WORKS AT TECHNICAL AREA AT AF STN JODHPUR
ClosedRef 8507/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹30.00 L
- EMD
- ₹60,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE (AF) Jodhpur
- District
- Jodhpur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 342011
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 01:10 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 01:10 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT231.91 KB
- BOQ_878955.xlsBOQ368 KB
- 8507TENDER.pdfTender Documents902.55 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗