Panchayati Raj Department › Secretary and Commissioner › CEO- JALORE › BDO- AAHORE

CLEANING WORK GP GUDA BALOTAN

13h leftRef GP GUDA BALOTAN TENDER REF NO 03/43 DT 21.08.2026 CLEANING WORK
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Rate Contract for the Remaining Period of Financial Year 2026-27 for Garbage Collection, Segregation, Road And Drain Cleaning and Cleaning of Community Sanitary Complexes

Key details

Tender value
₹14.25 L
EMD
₹28,495
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
GRAM PANCHAYAT GUDA BALOTAN
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
307030

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE346.54 KB
  • BOQ_1051457.xlsBOQ256.5 KB
  • FULL.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT5227.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗