E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES › CWE (AF) JODHPUR - MES › GE (AF) JODHPUR - MES

REPAIR/ MAINT OF ELECTRICAL FITTINGS, FIXTURERS AND CONNECTED ITEMS IN OTM/ TECHNICAL BUILDINGS OF NORTH SIDE OF RUNWAY IN TECHNICAL AREA AND SALAWAS AREA AT AF STN JODHPUR

ClosedRef 8508/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹30.00 L
EMD
₹60,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (AF) Jodhpur
District
Jodhpur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
342011

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT231.88 KB
  • 8508TENDER.pdfTender Documents1033.81 KB
  • BOQ_878970.xlsBOQ399 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗