Department of Defence Research and Development › Defence Research and Development Organisation › DFMM › Office of DG (MSS) › ITR

X-Band Multi Frequency Tracking Radar System

2d leftRef ITR/27MMGN002/CMS-II
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Electronics Equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
ITR, Chandipur
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
756025

Dates

Published
18 Jun 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
18 Jun 2026, 12:35 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Jun 2026, 12:40 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Jun 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
ITR, Chandipur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT67.95 KB
  • ITR27MMGN002EOT.pdfTender Documents4116.53 KB
  • BOQ_865852.xlsBOQ336 KB
  • Price_Bid_Format_for_Post_Warranty_Comp_AMC.pdfPrice Bid - Post Warranty AMC66.72 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗