Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE, PWD (R and B), Second Circle › EE Agartala Division No I

Annual maintenance of Govt. Non-residential building during the year 2026-27 SH Maintenance of Govt. building including sanitary and water supply works

2d leftRef 24/EE-I/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹22.11 L
EMD
₹44,225
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Building
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
AGARTALA
District
Agartala
State
Tripura
Pincode
799001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2405.14 KB
  • SBD_EE_24.pdfDNIT3274.98 KB
  • BOQ_77706.xlsBOQ2061.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗