AMRUT-AMRUT 2.0-AUGMENTATION OF WSS TO KOLLAM CORPORATION -Upgradation of Anandavalleshwararm boosting station -Construction of 20 LL capacity sump cum pumphouse at Anandavalleeswaram.-General Civil Work
17h leftRef T No.08/2026-27/SE/Q
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.88 Cr
- EMD
- ₹5.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹19,518
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kollam Corporation
- District
- Kollam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 691001
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- PH Circle, KWA, Kollam
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAbstract of estimate39.78 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNotice Inviting Tender357.83 KB
- addldoc_merged_merged.pdfAdditional documents6649.9 KB
- BOQ_1463093.xlsBOQ525 KB
- drw1_drw2_merged.pdfDrawings350.79 KB
- empanelledlistmay25.pdfEmpanelled list of supplier9471.56 KB
- gnlcondn.pdfGeneral condition334.3 KB
- Vol1.pdfNIT Vol.I2559.8 KB
- Vol2.pdfNIT Vol.II487.41 KB
- Q1Q8n.xlsForm Q1 to Q8109.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗