Providing and laying 300mm dia sewer line and 100mm dia PVC Pipe Water Supply Line in Shiv Park Pocket, Saran school road, Jawahar colony in ward No.8, NIT Faridabad.(Recall)
ClosedRef 2026B0F3AC10 0A47 4A34 B924 17E773D3CF38284ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹55.40 L
- EMD
- ₹1.11 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Faridabad (MC)
- District
- Faridabad
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121002
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBid document734 KB
- BOQ_623210.xlsPrice bid268 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗