Travancore Cochin Chemicals Ltd

Supply and Commissioning of VFD MCC

17h leftRef TCCL/GS/360/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹62,500
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
TCC LTD
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
683501

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 08:35 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
4 Aug 2026, 08:40 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT346.27 KB
  • BOQ_1461783.xlsBOQ237.5 KB
  • Tender.pdfTender984.99 KB
  • AnnexureI.pdfAnnexure1249.9 KB
  • Annexureii.PDFAnnexureII123.7 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗