RSRTC INVITE BID FOR Fabrication of bus bodies for BS VI 3x2 Super Express Blue Line bus with Passenger seats
ClosedRef 743/07-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹34.00 Cr
- EMD
- ₹68.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹59,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- RSRTC head office, jaipur
- District
- Jaipur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302001
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 09:50 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 09:50 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:45 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- RSRTC head office, jaipur
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIB721.71 KB
- 3X2TENDERDOCUMENT.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT2056.8 KB
- BOQ_1037318.xlsBOQ282.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗