Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Engineering Electric - MCD

EE(E)-II/SNZ/MCD/26-27/TC-11/1

14h leftRef EE(E)-II/SNZ/MCD/26-27/TC-11/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing and fixing of LED street lights on existing poles in ward Sabapur (250) Under EEE-II Shahdara North Zone.

Key details

Tender value
₹4.76 L
EMD
₹9,511
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
As per NIT
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110053

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice235.9 KB
  • Condition_250.pdfCondition190.09 KB
  • circular.pdfCircular9504.21 KB
  • GCC2024.pdfGCC9583.01 KB
  • BOQ_337231.xlsBOQ262.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗