Development of Baijalbari Sub Zonal Office to Athaibari road under PWD RandB Padmabil Subdivision 24 Ramchandraghat constituency during the year 2026 27 SH Earthwork WBM 3 Pothole Repair Recarpeting Seal Coat Surface Drains Protection Works and Roa
3d leftRef 54/SE-II/PWD(RandB)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.01 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.01 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Khowai
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799202
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:35 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIeT588.32 KB
- DNIT54.pdfDNIT2670.99 KB
- BOQ_77635.xlsBOQ314.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗