Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department › Superintending Engineer Circle-4, CE, RDD › Executive Engineer Dhalai Division-2

Hiring of 1 (one) AC Maruti Suzuki Eeco Van (2025-26 model) incl. fuel and driver for use by the RD SDO Manu Sub Division Dhalai Tripura

3d leftRef e-PT-08/EE/RD/MNU/D/2026-27 dt24.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Hiring of VehiCle

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Manu, Dhalai District
District
Dhalai
State
Tripura
Pincode
799275

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 09:50 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
O/o the EE RD Manu Division

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT4932.13 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfDNIT1008.2 KB
  • DNITEecoManuSDO2026.pdfDNIT990.89 KB
  • BOQ_77732.xlsBoQ282 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗