Selection of agency for setting up of Wi-Fi Facility in the Libraries, Polytechnics, Veterinary College and MBB University
3d leftRef 22(58)/DIT/COMM/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Selection of agency for setting up of Wi-Fi Facility in the Libraries, polytechnics, Veterinary College and MBB University
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹8.50 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Network /Communication Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- DIT, Agartala
- District
- Agartala
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799006
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- DIT, Agartala, 799006
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT680.81 KB
- Final_RFP_WiFi_library_polytechnics.pdfRFP1588.99 KB
- BOQ_77053.xlsBOQ308.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗