Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited › Chief Engineer(Jabalpur Region) - MPPKVVCL › SE(Jabalpur O and M Circle) - MPPKVVCL › EE(O and M), Jabalpur - MPPKVVCL

PROVIDING 01 No hiring of light motor Vehicle Jeep Bolero or Sumo or Equivalent for EE ONM Division JABALPUR

17h leftRef 1596
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.00 L
EMD
₹5,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
EEONM JABALPUR
District
Jabalpur
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
482001

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNitdoc403.95 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfDOCUMENT1083.85 KB
  • BOQ_638283.xlsBOQXLS231.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗