National Institute of Technology Agartala › Purchase Section - NIT Agartala

EOI for Installation of Mobile Tower Infrastructure at NIT Agartala

19h leftRef F.NITA.76(70-NW)/computing and ICT/2025/Mobile Network
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

As per EoI documents

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
NIT Agartala
District
Agartala
State
Tripura
Pincode
799046

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEOI Document640.77 KB
  • BOQ_968864.xlsBoQ266.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗