Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of New Desktop Computer Sets with UPS under Buy-Back Scheme at Various Locations of TSECL, including transportation, loading and unloading etc as reqd
3d leftRef AGM(DPnC)/TSECL/PC/25-26/14
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.43 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.85 L
- Tender fee
- ₹25,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Computer- H/W
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Agartala
- District
- Agartala
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799001
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 03:40 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Corporate Office, TSECL
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT794.44 KB
- tech_prebid_77289.pdfPre-Bid Meeting Clarifications4510.59 KB
- BidDocument.pdfBid Document961.62 KB
- BOQ_77289.xlsBOQ292 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗