Chief Engineer PWD (WR) › Additional CE Agartala › EE WR Investigation Div Agartala › EE WRD IV Belonia

Mtc./ Renovation of different M.I Scheme at (i) L.I. Scheme at Doulbari-III (ii) L.I. Scheme at Gobindamath-A (iii) L.I. Scheme at Bajendranagar-I under Satchand R.D Block ( Feni Parallel) during the year 2026-27

3d leftRef 31/EE/WRD-IV/BLN/DNIeT/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Renovation, repairing and extension of uPVC distribution system.

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹12,773
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
The E.E, W.R Divi No-IV, Belonia
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799155

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdf07/PNIe-T/EE/WRD-IV/BLN/2026-272105.96 KB
  • Appendix-II-V.pdfAppendix-II-V389.58 KB
  • Statement-I-III.pdfStatement-I-III72.64 KB
  • DNIeT-31.pdfDNIeT2528.84 KB
  • BOQ_77667.xlsBoQ394 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗