Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation › CEO-SLNA Cum Director › PM-WCDC and SE(LR) › Executive Engineer (LR)

NIT 29 26-27 Block Piplu MSA 2.2 Construction of PT, MPT, Farm Pond, PCD at Chogai, Borkhandikala

21h leftRef NIT 29 2026-27 Div Tonk
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.05 Cr
EMD
₹2.09 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
tonk
District
Tonk
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
304001

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
6 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
6 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
wdsc tonk

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT349.09 KB
  • BID.pdfBID29907.93 KB
  • BOQ_1052370.xlsBoq375.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗