ELECTRIC ITEMS PURCHASE
ClosedRef DCP/HQ/IND/RK/48/2026
Work description
ELECTRIC FITTING ITEMS, ACCESSORIES AND ETC
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹24,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Goods/Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 7 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- DCP HQ INDORE
- District
- Indore
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 452001
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- DCP HQ OFFICE INDORE
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT308.6 KB
- electricitems.pdfTENDER RULE AND REGULATION1626.02 KB
- BOQ_638073.xlsBOQ SHEET367.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗