Supply and Construction of Anti ANE Tower
18h leftRef NC/15/19ID/2026-27/6484
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply and Construction of Anti ANE Tower Concrete of 8.4
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹38.99 L
- EMD
- ₹1.17 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Construction Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- AOR 19 Inf Div
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 193101
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Pattan
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT157.62 KB
- BOQ_881309.xlsBOQ435 KB
- specification.pdfSpecification Drawing and ATC1430.22 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗