Bureau of Investment Promotion › Commissioner

Creative, design and social media Partner for Bureau of investment Promotion

ClosedRef BIP/INFO/678

Key details

Tender value
₹80.00 L
EMD
₹1.60 L
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
223 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
BIP UDYOG BHAWAN JAIPUR
District
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302005

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
BIP UDYOG BHAWAN JAIPUR

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfbid18221.18 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfnib621.41 KB
  • tech_prebid_1050122.pdfResponse to Pre-Bid Queries1085.64 KB
  • BOQ_1050122.xlsboq398.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗