PWD › Chief Engineer (Buildings) › SE Bldgs (S) › EE Bldgs (KTM) › AEE Bldgs SD Kottayam

DEPOSIT-District Jail Kottayam- Video Conference Room-Work-General Civil Work

14h leftRef PWD/BLDG/TR/4256/2025_5_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

The items included in the estimate are Providing and fixing plain Multipurpose Cement board, Steel work in built up G I tubular, wall panelling, false ceiling, and adequate for finishing the work.

Key details

Tender value
₹2.48 L
EMD
₹6,190
Tender fee
₹555
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
District Jail
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
686002

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNit47.95 KB
  • BOQ_1465695.xlsBOQ324 KB
  • nit.pdfnit31.54 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD1672.57 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗