Deep Drilling, Development and Stabilization of 200 mm dia. tube well using ODEX method of drilling along with Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Submersible Pump set at Village Ranjhri near Sahib Bandagi Ashram at Pyt. Bagla Raya
ClosedRef e-NIT No. GWD/139 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹16.85 L
- EMD
- ₹33,700
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Drilling Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- as per BOQ
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 180001
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 01:20 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 01:20 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- office of Executive Engineer Jal Shakti (M) GWD Di
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT186.38 KB
- BOQ_1078513.xlsBOQ299 KB
- TENDERDOCUMENT139.pdfTender Documents412.87 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗