Airports Authority of India › Northern Region - AAI › SRINAGAR - AAI › COMMERCIAL-SRINAGAR - AAI

License for Advertisement Rights cum Trolley Retrieval Facility at Srinagar Airport

21h leftRef AAI/SXR/COMML/Trolley/Aug 2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.47 L
EMD
₹1.38 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
1095 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Srinagar Airport
District
Srinagar
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
190007

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document containing details of Tender fee EMD Eligibility criteria and other relevant information as per NIT1731.4 KB
  • BOQ_335609.xlsFinancial bid as per NIT394 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗